Staff Directory

  Bennettsville Primary Faculty and Staff
2018-2019

Principal:  Gail Redding  

Assistant Principal:  Parnell Miles

Curriculum Assistant Principal:  Robyn Johnson  

Executive Secretary:  Mickey Rogers 

Guidance:  Damion McLarurin

Receptionist:  Lawrence Wall

Attendance Clerk: Kelly Branch 

Tech/Lab Assistant:  Cynthia Quick 

R.T. I. Lab Assistant:  Pam McKiver

Parenting:  Shreika Townsend  

Custodians:
Glen Lloyd
Tammy Clark
Charles McRae
Perry Lucas

Nurse:  Barbara Ford Dukes

Food Service Personnel:
Manger:  Agena Quick
Cashier:  Shannon Pervatte
Maxine Bingham   
Linda Short
Annette Stuckey  
Tyrone Jones
Denise Purvis
                           

Speech:  Denise McLaurin  
Contracted SLP

Resource:  Sabrina McNeil

Teacher Leader:  Mandy Hilliard

Teacher Mentor:  Trena Brown

OT/PT:
Sherita Blue
Jackilyn Kleckner
Kristen Hyatt

First Steps:
Randall Johnson
Tamiko Warney

Special Education Self-Contained:
Daralee Wiggins
TA:  Francis Locklear
PCAs:  3
Grade Chair:  Joanna Miller
TA:  Patrick Williams
TA:  Kristy Crowley
PCAs:  3

Low Incidence Disability/Severe Profound:
Cathryn Cade
TA:  Helen Covington
PCAs:  2

Developmentally Delayed:
Rebekah Leslie
TA:  Tammy Costner
Grade Chair:  Elizabeth Hunsucker
TA:  Jessica McDuffie
Haden Milligan
TA:  Cynthia Fair

Child Development:  Pre-K
Grade Chair:  Victoria Kirby
TA:  Emily Armfield
Ruth Lytch
TA:  Ashleigh Haithcock
Icy Douglas
TA:  Crystal Hood

Kindergarten Teachers:
Katie Buffkin
TA:  Anita Rogers
Mary Judd
TA:  Ira Shuler
Jessica Hoover
TA:  Lorie Nolan
Grade Chair:  Sherrye Jackson
TA:  Erika Smith
Kathy Johnson
TA:  Cindy Lenox

First Grade Teachers:
Shannon Braswell
Kim Bundy
Wanda Dockery
Johnnie Quick
Grade Chair:  Betty Roberts
TBD
RTI/TA:  Cameika Gurley

Second Grade:
Portia Clare
Cynthia Lide
Grade Chair:  Jessica Deaton
Julie McCoy
Heather Tadlock
Amy Thomas
RTI /TA:  Angela Brody

Itinerant:

Music:  Priscilla Weir

Art:  Carolyn Karn 

Physical Ed:  Donna Peterson 

Library: Ann Goodwin
TA:  Jackie Easterling